Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number AE10462-ND
Quantity Available 182
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

DK-2633-05

Description CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL LC-LC 5M
Expanded Description Cable Fiber Optic LC Duplex To LC Duplex 62.5/125 16.4' (5.0m)
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 20 Weeks
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Assmann WSW Components

Series Digitus®
Part Status Active
1st Connector LC Duplex
2nd Connector LC Duplex
Cable Diameter 0.12" (3.0mm)
Cable Type Buffered Fiber
Features -
Fiber Type 62.5/125
Length - Overall 16.4' (5.0m)
Type Multimode, Duplex
Ratings -
Bend Radius -
Color - Cable Orange
Color - Connectors White
Insertion Loss -
Jacket (Insulation) Material -
Return Loss -
Operating Temperature -
 
For Use With
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names AE10462
DK263305

17:43:53 1/23/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in ILS.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 97.56000 97.56
10 88.06500 880.65
50 79.10220 3,955.11
100 76.46550 7,646.55
250 72.24668 18,061.67
500 70.13730 35,068.65
1,000 68.55525 68,555.25

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Alternate Length
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10459-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL LC-LC 1M
  • Quantity Available: 611 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10460-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL LC-LC 2M
  • Quantity Available: 114 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10461-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL LC-LC 3M
  • Quantity Available: 123 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10465-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL LC-LC 15M
  • Quantity Available: 434 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10464-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL LC-LC 10M
  • Quantity Available: 66 - Immediate
Send Feedback