Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 775-1045-ND
Quantity Available 549
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

FTLF8524P2BNV

Description TXRX OPT SFP 4 GB/S 850NM
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3 V ~ 3.6 V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 4 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets FTLF8524P2xNy
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Finisar Corporation

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 4.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3 V ~ 3.6 V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Direct Substitute ?
Digi-Key Part Number Manufacturer Part Number Manufacturer Packaging Quantity Available Unit Price Minimum Quantity
775-1161-ND FTLF8524P3BNL Finisar Corporation Bulk ? 87 - Immediate
172.10000 1
You May Also Be Interested In
  • SDA08H1SBD - C&K | CKN6092-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • SDA08H1SBD
  • C&K
  • SWITCH SLIDE DIP SPST 25MA 24V
  • Unit Price 7.83000
  • CKN6092-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 1030395
775-1045

17:25:58 2/25/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in ILS.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 220.64000 220.64
10 195.42100 1,954.21
25 179.66200 4,491.55
100 173.35740 17,335.74
250 163.90156 40,975.39

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback