Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 775-1097-ND
Quantity Available 61
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

FTLF8528P3BNV

Description TXRX SFP+ SGL 8.5GB/S 850NM
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 8.5Gbs 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP+
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 4 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets FTLF8528P3BxV
Other Related Documents FTLF8528P3BNV Test Report
PCN Assembly/Origin Flex cables 03/Aug/2016
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Finisar Corporation

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 8.5Gbs
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP+
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 1094002
775-1097

18:21:47 3/26/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in ILS.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 214.22000 214.22
10 189.73400 1,897.34
30 174.43300 5,232.99
100 168.31260 16,831.26
250 159.13192 39,782.98

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback