Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-1986-ND
Quantity Available 130
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5710PZ

Description TXRX MULTI-MODE OPT SFP 1.25GBD
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 850nm 3.3V SFP Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
PCN Design/Specification ESD performance 12/Jan/2009
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate -
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type SFP
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-1986
AFBR5710PZ

08:43:23 2/28/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in ILS.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 176.96000 176.96
10 156.37400 1,563.74
25 136.61920 3,415.48
100 119.33660 11,933.66
250 113.16392 28,290.98

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback