Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2343-ND
Quantity Available 147
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5715APZ

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2343
AFBR-5715APZ-ND
AFBR5715APZ

22:34:45 12/8/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in ILS.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 192.48000 192.48
10 163.85600 1,638.56
25 148.06240 3,701.56
100 140.65920 14,065.92
250 131.28192 32,820.48
500 125.85298 62,926.49
1,000 122.39819 122,398.19
2,500 118.44986 296,124.66

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback