Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2931-ND
Quantity Available 429
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-57R6APZ

Description TXRX OPT SFP WITH RATE SELECT
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-57R6APZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 4.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2931
AFBR-57R6APZ-ND
FOIAFBR-57R6APZ

23:50:13 3/27/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in ILS.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 200.10000 200.10
10 170.32900 1,703.29
25 153.91240 3,847.81
100 146.21620 14,621.62
250 136.46832 34,117.08
500 130.82486 65,412.43
1,000 127.23354 127,233.54
2,500 123.12924 307,823.09

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback