Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2931-ND
Quantity Available 429
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-57R6APZ

Description TXRX OPT SFP WITH RATE SELECT
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-57R6APZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 4.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2931
AFBR-57R6APZ-ND
FOIAFBR-57R6APZ

21:45:58 2/25/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in ILS.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 206.09000 206.09
10 175.43400 1,754.34
25 158.52560 3,963.14
100 150.59870 15,059.87
250 140.55864 35,139.66
500 134.74604 67,373.02
1,000 131.04708 131,047.08
2,500 126.81976 317,049.39

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback