Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2931-ND
Quantity Available 429
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-57R6APZ

Description TXRX OPT SFP WITH RATE SELECT
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-57R6APZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 4.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2931
AFBR-57R6APZ-ND
FOIAFBR-57R6APZ

21:54:07 1/23/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in ILS.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 208.82000 208.82
10 177.75500 1,777.55
25 160.62240 4,015.56
100 152.59070 15,259.07
250 142.41788 35,604.47
500 136.52838 68,264.19
1,000 132.78051 132,780.51
2,500 128.49727 321,243.17

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback