Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2349-ND
Quantity Available 219
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5921ALZ

Description TXRX SSF 3.3V 2/1GBS PTH 2X5
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module General Purpose 2.125Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Through Hole
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5921ALZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 2.125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications General Purpose
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Through Hole
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2349
AFBR-5921ALZ-ND
AFBR5921ALZ

18:07:30 1/21/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in ILS.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 187.49000 187.49
10 159.59900 1,595.99
25 144.21600 3,605.40
100 137.00450 13,700.45
250 127.87072 31,967.68
500 122.58280 61,291.40
1,000 119.21774 119,217.74
2,500 115.37201 288,430.02

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback