Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2649-ND
Quantity Available 340
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-79EQDZ

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module General Purpose Data Transmission Systems 10.312Gbd 850nm 3.3V LC Pluggable-SFF8436
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-79EQDZ Datasheet
PCN Obsolescence/ EOL AFBR-79E4Z(-D), AFBR-79EQDZ Delatching 20/May/2013
PCN Design/Specification MPO Port Plug Chg 20/July/2016
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 10.312Gbd
Wavelength 850nm
Applications General Purpose Data Transmission Systems
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC
Mounting Type Pluggable-SFF8436
 
You May Also Be Interested In
  • 6B2A-0412A-0 - 3M | 3M15490-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 6B2A-0412A-0
  • 3M
  • QSFP+ PARALLEL FO MOD MM QDR 4CH
  • Unit Price 1,178.13000
  • 3M15490-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2649
AFBR-79EQDZ-ND
AFBR79EQDZ

08:44:21 12/8/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in ILS.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 1,180.28000 1,180.28
10 1,153.67600 11,536.76
25 1,109.30160 27,732.54
100 1,104.86520 110,486.52
250 1,073.80456 268,451.14
500 1,064.93008 532,465.04

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback