Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2084-ND
Quantity Available 752
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

HFBR-5911LZ

Description TXRX OPTICAL SFF 1.25GBD ISCSI
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbd 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Through Hole
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets HFBR-5911LZ/ALZ
PCN Design/Specification ESD performance 12/Jan/2009
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbd
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Through Hole
 
Mating Products
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2084
HFBR5911LZ

19:34:16 2/25/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in ILS.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 242.10000 242.10
10 214.41900 2,144.19
25 197.12840 4,928.21
100 190.21150 19,021.15

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback